Tourist Visa

Visiting Thailand as a Tourist

When you visit Thailand for the purpose of leisure, sight-seeing and personal enlightenment, you are a tourist. A tourist is not allowed to work or conduct business in Thailand. A tourist needs a tourist visa so you can stay in Thailand for a period of 15 or 30 days while doing her own explorations and excursions in the kingdom.

 

(Immigration Office)

887/4 Baromtrilokanart

Tambon Nai-Muang

Amphoe Mueang

Phitsanulok 65000

 

ด่านตรวจคนเข้าเมือง

887/4 ถ.บรมไตรโลกนารถ , ต.ในเมือง อ.เมือง  จ.พิษณุโลก 65000

Phone: 085 540 1541, 05524 7722

website : http://phitsanulok.immigration.go.th/index.php/th-th/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *